Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecommunications > Earphone & Headphone >

Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode

fiber optic attenuator single mode

All fiber optic attenuator single mode wholesalers & fiber optic attenuator single mode manufacturers come from members. We doesn't provide fiber optic attenuator single mode products or service, please contact them directly and verify their companies info carefully.

Total 6107 products from fiber optic attenuator single mode Manufactures & Suppliers
Buy cheap FTTX Networks SC Fiber Optic Attenuator single mode , 10 db attenuator product

Brand Name:FOCABLE

Model Number:SC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Place of Origin:China

FTTX Networks SC Fiber Optic Attenuator single mode , 10 db attenuator​ Our fiber attenuator series include: SC ,FC,LC,ST ,MU,SC/APC ,FC/APC, single mode fiber optic attenuator and multimode fiber optic attenuator available. Our fiber optic attenuators are manufactured according to international standard and are compatible with the fiber optic products currently available in the international market. Fixed value fiber optic attenuators are composed of four groups: Fixed Plug in Fiber optic ...

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap Optical Variable Fiber Attenuator MU 03dB , Single Mode Attenuator Environmentally Stable product

Brand Name:OPTOTOP or OEM

Model Number:Optical Pad Attenuator, Bulkhead Attenuator

Place of Origin:Wuhan, China

Optical Variable Fiber Attenuator MU 03dB , Single Mode Attenuator Environmentally Stable EX: OAT-HF-MU-2A-03 Product Description Optical pad attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber and are designed to provide consistent attenuation levels as well as maintaining polarization characteristics. Typical application for an optical pad attenuator is to reduce the amount of optical power by a specific amount as to not saturate a receiver which can limit a system\'s performance. They ..

Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Hubei

Buy cheap Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator ST / PC Fixed , Male Female And Adapter Type product

Brand Name:Melontel

Model Number:MT-1033A-ST

Place of Origin:CHINA

Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator ST / PC Fixed ( 7dB ) Application 1)Low insertion loss Deviation 2)Fiber Optic Communication Systems 3)Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types 4)adaptor type fixed Attenuator 5)Local Area Networks(LANs) Feature 1)Bellcore Compliant 2)Wavelength Independent (DWDM) 3)Durability (well over 100mw) 4)Simple and Reliable structure Specification Operation wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm Attenuation Range 1 to 30 db Fixed Attenuation Value 1, 2, 3, 5, 10

NINGBO MELONTEL COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Co.,Ltd
Verified Supplier

Zhejiang

Buy cheap 8dB SC / APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode For Test / Measurement product

Brand Name:New Light

Place of Origin:China

8dB SC / APC Optical Fiber Attenuator For Test and Measurement single mode Green color Quick details: Model Number: SM SC/APC Material: metal Attenuator: 8 dB Connector: SC/APC SC/APC Attenuator Dtail: We offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. These versatile in-line attenuators are the perfect solution for attenuating Singlemode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial applications. Constructed of the highest quality materials and ...

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Verified Supplier

Buy cheap High Return Loss Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode SC UPC For FTTH product

Brand Name:SMD

Model Number:SC UPC 5bd Simplex mode

Place of Origin:China

SC UPC 5bd Simplex mode fiber optic Attenuator SC 5dB metal male Fiber Attenuator FTTH Features High return loss Simple structure Max operation power(1W) Low wavelength relativity Low polarization related loss Compact design Applications Fiber optical distributing frame Fiber optical network system Hi-speed fiber optical transmission system Long distance DWDM system Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM) Specifications Attenuation value 1 ,3, 5 ,10, 15, 20, 25 dB Attenuation precision 45dB APC ...

Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap 2 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable , Duplex Zipcord Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable product

Brand Name:H-LIN

Model Number:GJFJBZY

Place of Origin:Shenzhen China

indoor duplex zipcord 2 core single mode fiber optic cable Characteristics 1. High strength aramid yarn strength member ensures high tensile strength and long term stable transmission for optical fibers. 2. Small outer diameter,lightweight,flame-retardant,easy to strip,low attenuation,physically soft 3. Direct splicing between tight buffered cables without the need of tie-in box or pigtail,suitable for installation,operation and convenient for maintenance. Applications 1. AS building to building

H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED
Verified Supplier

Hongkong

Buy cheap Low Polarization FC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 10dB product

Brand Name:SINO

Model Number:SN - 002

Place of Origin:CHINA

Low Polarization FC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 10dB A fiber optic attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself. This is often a requirement in Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) applications where the receiver cannot accept the signal generated from a high-power light source. FC attenuator feature a proprietary type of metal-ion doped fiber which reduces .

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap Build Out E2000 / UPC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Male To Female product

Brand Name:ANGNET/OEM

Model Number:E2000 Build Out Attenuator

Place of Origin:Shenzhen China

Male to Female E2000 Build Out Fiber Attenuator E2000 / UPC Fixed Attenuator Description Singlemode male-female singlemode E2000/UPC optical attenuator suitable for a wide range of applications. Angnet\'s E2000/UPC attenuators are available in a wide range of attenuation values (db) providing reliable, accurate attenuation over a wide range of wavelengths. Quick Details: Fiber Connector: E2000/UPC Connector Gender: Male to Female Transfer Mode: Single-mode Attenuation value: 1 to 25db Wavelength

Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap SC APC 1dB SM Fiber Optic Attenuator , Low Insertion Loss Single Mode Fiber Attenuator product

Brand Name:OMC or OEM

Model Number:SC APC 1dB SM 1310/1550nm Plug-in Fixed Female To Male

Place of Origin:China

SC APC 1dB SM 1310/1550nm Plug-in Fixed Female To Male Fiber Optic Attenuator Fixed Female to male attenuators from OMC offer defined control of optical signals in both integrated and add-on products. Depending on the project or need, fixed attenuators can limit (attenuate) the amount of light passing through to the exact levels your project or application requirement.These precise attenuation levels provide for highly accurate performance. OMC fixed attenuators are used in applications where a

OMC Industry Co.Limited
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Adjustable Attenuator For Telecommunication Equipment product

Brand Name:Horizon

Model Number:AT-M-FCU

Place of Origin:China

Detailed Product Description FC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, SM/MM As a optical passive devis, attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired leve in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave. Fiber Connector FC Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female Transfer Mode SM/MM Attenuation 1~30dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1

Wuhan Horizon Technology Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Hubei

Buy cheap Simple Structure MU Plug Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Single-mode product

Place of Origin:Shenzhen(China)

Brand Name:DYS/OEM

Model Number:A-P-MU

... Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Single-mode Quick Details: Brand Name: DYS/OEM Model Number: MU Plug Attenuation value:1~ 25 dB Polarization loss:≥0.1dB Operation temperature:-40℃~ +75℃ Storage temperature:-40℃~ +85℃ Applications ·Fiber optical...

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap FTTX Networks SC Fiber Optic Attenuator single mode , 10 db attenuator product

Brand Name:FOCABLE

Model Number:SC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Place of Origin:China

... Networks SC Fiber Optic Attenuator single mode , 10 db attenuator​ Our fiber attenuator series include: SC ,FC,LC,ST ,MU,SC/APC ,FC/APC, single mode fiber optic attenuator and multimode fiber optic attenuator available. Our fiber optic attenuators are...

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap Stain Steel Tube Fiber Optic Attenuation Single Mode High Return Loss Type FC / UPC product

Brand Name:OPTOTOP or OEM

Model Number:Optical Pad Attenuator, Bulkhead Attenuator

Place of Origin:Wuhan, China

... Fiber Optic Attenuation Single Mode High Return Loss Type FC / UPC Product Description Fiber optic attenuators from OPTOTOP Optics offer a complete range of attenuation values in 1dB increments (1-20dB standard; 21-30dB optional). These fixed attenuators...

Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Hubei

Buy cheap LC Mechanical VOA LC MVOA Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode For EDFA Power Amplifier product

Brand Name:YINGDA

Model Number:ATTN-LCS-MVOA-01

Place of Origin:China

...LC Mechanical VOA Attenuator, LC MVOA Attenuator, Fiber Optic Attenuator LC Mechanical variable optical attenuator is generally used in optical measurement. In the when measure optical receiver sensitivity, usually place in the optical receiver input to ...

YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap LC 5 dB  Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode for Access network product

Brand Name:Seifree

Model Number:LC, fixed type

Place of Origin:WUHAN

...LC (APC/UPC) 5 dB Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator for Access network Product Description Optical Fiber Fixed Attenuators Optical Fiber Fixed Attenuators are used to connect same or different type optical fiber connectors. The devices are manufactured to...

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Verified Supplier

Hubei

Buy cheap 5DB FC PC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode , Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator product

Brand Name:TTI

Model Number:FA-FC1

Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

... FC PC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode , Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator Description: Optical Attenuators, or fiber optic attenuators, are used in optical communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. Generally, the attenuator types...

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap 1000MW Fixed Type Lc Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 3dB Telecom Standard product

Brand Name:KCO, Kocent Optec Limited

Model Number:ATT-FIX-LCU-3

Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

... Lc Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 3dB Telecom Standard Fiber optic attenuator descriptions: Fiber optic attenuator is a device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal, either in free space or in an optical fiber. The basic types of optical...

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap Low Polarization FC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 10dB product

Brand Name:SINO

Model Number:SN - 002

Place of Origin:CHINA

...Low Polarization FC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 10dB A fiber optic attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the ...

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap Green Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode FC APC Female To Male 5 dB Attenuator product

Brand Name:New Light

Place of Origin:China

...FC APC female to male 5dB fiber optic Attenuator FC APC 5dB female male Fiber Optic Attenuator Features: High power 1W continuous operation tested over 1000 hours Precise attenuation Return loss UPC >50 dB APC >60 dB...

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Verified Supplier

Buy cheap High Return Loss Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode SC UPC For FTTH product

Brand Name:SMD

Model Number:SC UPC 5bd Simplex mode

Place of Origin:China

... Simplex mode fiber optic Attenuator SC 5dB metal male Fiber Attenuator FTTH Features High return loss Simple structure Max operation power(1W) Low wavelength relativity Low polarization related loss Compact design Applications Fiber optical distributing...

Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap ST Female To Male And Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Multimode product

Brand Name:TTI/OEM/ODM

Model Number:ST-ST

Place of Origin:China

... and Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode / Multimode Description: Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal. It is often used to limit the optical power received...

TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Buy cheap FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Adjustable Attenuator For Telecommunication Equipment product

Brand Name:Horizon

Model Number:AT-M-FCU

Place of Origin:China

... Description FC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, SM/MM As a optical passive devis, attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in...

Wuhan Horizon Technology Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Hubei

Buy cheap Build Out E2000 / UPC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Male To Female product

Brand Name:ANGNET/OEM

Model Number:E2000 Build Out Attenuator

Place of Origin:Shenzhen China

...Build Out Fiber Attenuator E2000 / UPC Fixed Attenuator Description Singlemode male-female singlemode E2000/UPC optical attenuator suitable for a wide range of applications. Angnet's E2000/UPC attenuators are available in a wide range of attenuation values...

Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap FC - SC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Blue Color For Local Area Network product

Brand Name:CFO

Model Number:FC-SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Place of Origin:China

...FC - SC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Blue Color For Local Area Network The optical Fiber Adapter is the connection part in the active optical connectors. AOA offers the full range of adapters including FC,SC,ST...

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Buy cheap Inline Fixed Value Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode With ST FC SC LC Connector product

Brand Name:FOCC

Model Number:FOCC - ATT012

Place of Origin:China

...Inline Fixed Value Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode With ST FC SC LC Connector Inline Fixed Value Fiber Optic Attenuator FOCC' s Inline Fiber Fixed Optic Attenuators are integrated into a standard connectorized fiber optic jumper cable. Cable is ...

FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED
Site Member

Guangdong

Buy cheap SC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Male To Female Plug Type 20db Attenuator product

Place of Origin:China

Brand Name:FOCONEC

Model Number:SC SM Attenuator

...SC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Male To Female Plug Type 20db Attenuator Quick Detail: SC singlemode fiber attenuator Male to female structure(plug type) 1~30dB attenuation range Multimode available Description: FOCONEC supplies singlemode SC fiber ...

QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Active Member

Shandong

Buy cheap CATV FC / PC -  SC / PC Optical Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Male To Female Hybird Type product

Brand Name:JCOPEL

Model Number:FC/PC-SC/PC Attenuator

Place of Origin:CHINA

.../ PC Optical Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Male To Female Hybird Type​ Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed. Features Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type...

JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED
Active Member

Hongkong

Buy cheap Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode SC LC FC ST MU Connector ,1db - 30db Fiber product

Brand Name:FURONG

Model Number:Fiber Optic Attenuator

Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

...Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode SC LC FC ST MU Connector ,1db - 30db Fiber Quick Detail: Name: Fixed Fiber optic attenuator Mode: Singlemode, Multimode Operating Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm PC, UPC, and APC polish types optional ...

SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
Active Member

Guangdong

Buy cheap Flange Type FC - LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Simples SX For FTTH product

Brand Name:ZD

Model Number:FC - LC - Flange Type Attenuator

Place of Origin:China

... Fiber Optic Adaptor Attenuator Simples ( SX ) FTTH Description Fiber Optic Attenuator can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed. It can generally be divided into two types: Flange Type and Male & Female Type. Attenuator...

China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Active Member

Guangdong

Buy cheap Premise Installations Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Plastic Blue Color product

Brand Name:FOMS/OEM

Model Number:FOMS

Place of Origin:CHINA

...PC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuators Plastic Blue Color Ceramic Sleeve Descriptions: Fiber optic attenuator as a kind of optical passive device is used in optical communication system, debugging the optical power and the calibration correction of optical...

Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Active Member

Guangdong

Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request