Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Products
Search by Category
Home >

10 Gbit/S XFP Optical Transceiver Module,XFP Module

Categories Ethernet Equipment,
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 3~5days
Packaging Details: By standard export carton
MOQ: 1pcs
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ADJK
Model Number: XFP series module
Minimum Order: 1pcs
Category: Fiber Optic Equipment
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10 Gbit/S XFP Optical Transceiver Module,XFP Module


    The XFP module (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable) is a hot-swappable, protocol-independent optical transceiver, typically operating at 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm, for 10 Gigabit per second SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel, gigabit Ethernet, 10 gigabit Ethernet and other applications, including DWDM links. It includes digital diagnostics similar to SFF-8472 but more extensive, that provide a robust management tool.

    Order information

    XFP-10G-10

    XFP module, SM, dual fiber, 1310nm DFB laser, 10G, 10km, dual LC connector

    XFP-10G-40

    XFP optical module, SM, dual fiber, 1310nm DFB laser, 10G, 40km, dual LC connector

    XFP-10G-300

    XFP transceiver module, MM, dual fiber, 850nm laser, 10G, 300m, dual LC connector

    Features

    1.Fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev.4.5

    2.Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125 Gbit/s

    3.Compliance to Fibre Channel , 1200-M5-SN-l, 1200-M5E-SN-l , 1200-M6-SN-l at 10.51875Gbit/s

    4.Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

    5.Maximum link length of 10/40km

    6.Uncooled 1310/1550nm EML/DFB laser

    7.Duplex LC connector

    8.Power dissipation <2.5W

    9.Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    10.Temperature range -5 to 70„ƒ

    Application

    SONT/SDH/PDH, FDDI/ATM, Optical fiber network, PON network,Router/switch,Optical communication equipment

    Quality 10 Gbit/S XFP Optical Transceiver Module,XFP Module for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Ningbo Youxin Optic-Electronic Technology Co.,LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0