Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Hydrocarbon & Derivatives >

HFC - R134a Auto air conditioner refrigerant gas colorless with OEM for flame retardan

Categories Auto Air Conditioner Refrigerant
Classification: Alkyl & Derivatives
CAS No.: 811-97-2
Other Names: Tetrafluoroethane R13
MF: CH2FCF3
EINECS No.: 212-377-0
Place of Origin: China
Grade Standard: Industrial Grade, Oth
Purity: above 99.9%
Appearance: colorless,no turbid
Application: refrigerant for car a
Brand Name: HHUIMING
Model Number: 30LB
Manufacture: OEM
Delivery: 15 days
Moisture, ppm: ≤ 10
Acidity, ppm: ≤ 1
Evaporating residue: ≤ 100
Odor: no strange stench
Certification: SGS/ROSH/PONY/ISO9001/ISO14001
MOQ: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Non-refillable cylinder-11.3kg(30lbs) Refillable cylinder-400L,800L,1000L
Delivery Time: 7-20 days
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,D/P
Supply Ability: 20000 Tons/week
Price: Negotiable
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    HFC - R134a Auto air conditioner refrigerant gas colorless with OEM for flame retardan


    HFC - R134a Auto air conditioner refrigerant gas colorless with OEM for flame retardan 1.refrigerant gas R134a tetrafluoroethane manufacture
    2.Purity above 99.9%
    4.delivery:10-15days
    5..Certifications of SG


    refrigerant gas HFC-R134a tetrafluoroethane

    above 99.9% purity for auto air conditioner

    HFC-R134a in 2 slices can net weight 500g

    2 pieces can has a better capicity for gas pressure also higher safety gurantee for shippment.


    HFC-R134A IS wildly used in auto air conditioner AS replacement of CFC-R12

    It is a type of eco-friendly refrigerant gas, ODP is 0, very small GWP.


    Detailed Product Description:


    1.HFC-R134a gas tetrafluoroethane is refrigerant gas for Medium- and low-temperature cooling system.
    2.Retrofit existing R-12 refrigeration and air conditioning equipment.


    Quick Details:


    Physical properties


    Molecular formula CH2FCF3

    Molecular weight 102.03

    Boiling point°C -26.1

    Absolute pressure (25°C)MPA 0.67

    Liquid density (25°C)kg/m³ 1206.7

    Critical pressure 4.06

    Critical temperature°C 101.1

    ODP 0

    GWP 1200


    Quality indicators:

    Refrigerants content ≥ 99.9 %


    Moisture ≤ 10 ppm


    Acidity ≤ 1 ppm


    Evaporating residue ≤ 100 ppm


    Appearance colorless


    Odor no foreign odor


    purity above 99.9% refrigerant R134a in 2 pieces caet Weight 800g gross weight 1000g

    R134a refrigerant gas (1,1,1,2 tetrefluoroethane)

    net weight 13.6kg 30lb one-time use cylinder with a valve (brown or white carton)

    purity above 99.9% moisture under 10 ppm


    Packaging & Delivery:


    Packaging Detail: Cans of 250g, 300g,800g,1000g

    Disposable cylinder 30LB/13.6kg,50LB/22.7kg;

    Refillable cylinder 400L, 800L,926L,1000L; ISO-Tank

    Delivery Detail: 15 days after receiving 30% down payment


    Specifications


    1-OEM is accepted
    2-Reasonable and competitive price
    3-Delivery time :15 days
    4-Good service after sale

    Refillable cylinder for refrigerant, volume 118L 400L 800L 926L

    it has a higher storage volume and stronger capacity for high pressure.


    Applications:


    HFC134a is used as refrigerant in automobile airconditioning, household and

    commercial refrigerant .

    It can also be used as aerosol, flame retardan, and blowing agent in pharmaceutical,

    agro-chemical, cosmetics and cleaning sectors.

    Replaces CFC12 in auto air conditioning and in residential, commercial and industrial refrigeration systems.


    refrigerant gas R134a in various package for hot sale


    Our service:


    We are also doing wholesale of refrigerant R12, R22,R23, R1270, R134a, R290, R404a, R407c, R502, R507,R508b, R600a... etc. If interested, please just inform us your demanded item to get the most competitive offer!


    We seek to provide best product with best price and quality. We believe, Customers’ satisfaction is the biggest achievement we can make.


    With rich experience in refrigeration field, we have built good business relationship with customers from various countries, USA, Australia, Europe, Iran, India, Indonesia, some Africa countries. Etc


    Hope we can build happy business relationship too!



    Quality HFC - R134a Auto air conditioner refrigerant gas colorless with OEM for flame retardan for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Beijing HHUIMING Chemical Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0