Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Car Care Products >

Heavy Duty Hot Dipped Galvanized Caged Trailer Single Axle

Categories Galvanised Single Axle Trailer
Brand Name: HONGLE
Model Number: 6x4, 7x4, 7x5, 8x5
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: Jiangsu China
MOQ: 1 container
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: FOB
Supply Ability: Annual production capacity 5000 pcs
Delivery Time: 20 days
Light: LED
Finish: Hot Dipped Galvanized
Origin: jiangsu china
Axle Number: 1
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile
    English
    Français
    Русский язык
    Español
    日本語
    Português

    Heavy Duty Hot Dipped Galvanized Caged Trailer Single Axle

    GALVANISED CAGED SINGLE AXLE ROLLED BODY TRAILERS


    STANDARD FEATURES

    • Front & rear opening checker plate tailgates with tie rails

    • Mudguards checker plate with deflection rails

    • Swing handles to secure the tailgates

    • V- type draw bar made from square RHS tube

    • Spare wheel holder on draw bar

    • Lockable 50mm coupling

    • LED ADR approved lights (Protected) front and sides reflectors

    • Mudflaps

    • New wheels

    • Plug holder welded to the draw bar

    • Tube holder in each corner for fitting cage

    • With 800mm High Galvanised Cage

    • Floating Shackle Springs

    • Fully Hot Dipped Galvanised


      SPECIFICATIONS

    BODY/FLOOR350MM Sides, 2 piece 2.4mm Rolled Checker Plate Tub
    CHASSIS50x50x2.5mm SHS
    DRAW BAR70x50x2.5mm RHS V-type, with spare wheel holder (100X50X3 ON 8X5)
    COUPLING /SAFETY CHAIN50mm Lockable Plunger /2 off 8mm Rated chain 450mm Long
    TAILGATES2.4mm Checker Plate, with 14mm tie rails
    MUDGARD2.4mm Checker Plate, 250mm Wide 4-Fold
    DEFLECTION RAILS50x50 Angle on each side
    SIDE TIE RAILSFull Length of Trailer (extra reinforced) 27x2mm Round Pipe
    SUSPENSION/ AXLES6 Leaf Floating Shackles Springs/ Solid Axle 39mm Round
    HUBS/FORDLM A-type PCD 114.3, 5 x 1/2" Studs (Stud Centre 66.6mm)
    BEARINGSBearing A-type Inner Large LM67048 Outer Small LM11949
    RIMSNEW Sunraysia Type 14x5.5" CB 84mm PCD 114.3 (FORD)
    TYRESNEW 185R14C
    LIGHTSLED Multi volt 12-24v, Side Clearance Lights 5ft only 7-Pin plug
    CAGE 800M HIGHFront & back swing doors removable-60x50x5mm heavy mesh 40x40 frame
    LIGHTSLED Multi volt 12-24v, Side Clearance Lights 5ft only 7-Pin plug

    TRAILER DIMENSIONS
    6x47x47x58x5
    SIDE HEIGHT350350350350
    CAGE HEIGHT800800800800
    FLOOR HEIGHT530530530530
    OVERAL HEIGHT1680168016801680
    INSIDE LENGTH1820213021302440
    INSIDE WIDTH1210121015201520
    DRAWBAR LENGTH1250125013201520
    OVERAL LENGTH3120343035004040
    OVERAL WIDTH1720172020302030
    LOAD RATING KG750750750750
    ATM KG318330353384
    PAYLOAD KG432420397367

    OUR SERVICE:


    1).We are very happy to make some other products for our customers if they need them.

    2). We can put customers good into container if they have any products from other supplier.

    3). We will give very preferential policies to the customers whom do business with us more than one year. Or if you order more than 6 containers, we will help every new customer start trailers business


    FAQ:


    1. ADVANTAGES OF our TRAILER?
    1). our Trailer located in the middle of Shanghai and Nanjing. 1 hour to one and half an hour from Shanghai to our city if you take high speed train. 2 hours by airplane from most city of China to Nanjing airport.

    2). our Trailer can easily design Aa trailer for our customers according more than 12 years experience. Customers just let us know a roughly ideal and trailer capacity, then we will offer you CAD or 3d drawing for our customers check.

    3). our Trailer offer unbeatable quality trailers and reasonable price, no matter trailer body or trailer parts, such as axle. We will not make axles by ourselves for reducing cost. We get axles from experienced axle factory which offer axles to top e brand truck factory or car factory. That means the quality is under control.

    4). our Trailer can offer sample trailer order less than a week.


    HOW TO GET A GOOD QUALITY TRAILER


    1). Ask trailer supplier to send quality report for steel. best steel brand in China is Baosteel. SWT trailer use Baosteel all the time.

    2). Ask trailer supplier to offer drawing for trailer chassis. It will be easy for you to know what thickness and what type material they used on chassis. Mostly RHS chassis is more stronger than angle chassis. also check how many PCS cross bar on chassis. the more cross bar on chassis the more stronger.

    3). All sizes trailers chassis from SWT Trailer are 300mm along with a 50x50 RHS bar.

    4). Check the trailer parts with certification or not, such as trailer wheel. trailer lights, trailer coupling, trailer chain, etc. They have to be with certification.


    Quality Heavy Duty Hot Dipped Galvanized Caged Trailer Single Axle for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0