Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Catalysts & Chemical Auxiliary Agents >

High Molecular Weight Medium Anionic Polyacrylamide Road Soil Stabilizer

Categories Anionic Polyacrylamide
Brand Name: BLUWAT
Model Number: Blufloc A5418
Certification: ISO9001, SGS, BV
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1000kgs
Price: negotiable
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, L/C, T/T, Western Union
Delivery Time: Within 7-10 workdays
Packaging Details: 25kgs bag or 750kgs bag
Name: Anionic Polyacrylamide
Trade Name: Blufloc A5418
Molecular Weight: 18-20million
Viscosity: >1000cps
Application: Soil Stabilizer
Sample: Free to Test
Dosage: 3-5ppm
Keywords: Blufloc
Usage: Water Treatment Chemicals,Paper Chemicals,Coating Auxiliary Agents,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Plastic Auxiliary Agents
Cas no.: 9003-05-8
Other names: PAM,Flocculant / PAM
Classification: Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Type: Flocculant,polyacrylamide,Polymer
Appearance: White Powder
Product name: polyacrylamide
Color: white
Item: polyacrylamide
Package: 25kg/bag
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    High Molecular Weight Medium Anionic Polyacrylamide Road Soil Stabilizer

    Road Soil Stabilizer High Molecular Weight Medium Anionic Degree Blufloc Anionic Polyacrylamide


    Description:


    Polyacrylamides (PAMs), are polymer-based materials used to facilitate erosion control and decrease soil sealing by binding soil particles, especially clays, to hold them on site. In addition, these types of materials may also be used as a water treatment additive to remove suspended particles from runoff.


    Packaging & Shipping

    25kg/plastic enhanced paper bags with inner plastic bag, 25kg/PE bags


    Specifications


    Appearance:White Granule
    Molecular Weight:14-18 Million
    Granule:20-100Mesh
    Solid Content:90% Minimum
    Anionic Degree:10-30%
    Dissolving Time:1.5 Hours Maximum (10°C)
    Insoluble:0.5% Maximum
    Monomer Free:0.05% Maximum

    What is the Functional Principle of Polyacrylamide?

    • Flocculation Mechanism: Adsorbing suspension particles, polymer chains entangle and cross-link each other to form bridging, and make flocculation structure enlarge and thicken, and has the functions of surface adsorption and electric neutralization.
    • Reinforcing Mechanism: PAM molecule chain and dispersed phase form bridging bond, ion bond, and a covalent bond to increase combination strength.

    Advantages for Anionic Polyacrylamide in Soild Stabilization:

    • Improves stability of problem soils to prevent soil detachment (i.e. prevents erosion) in the first place
    • Provides quick stabilization where vegetation has yet to be established
    • Promotes flocculation (reduces settling time) of smallest particles
    • Increases soil pore volume and permeability, thus decreasing imperious cover
    • Less obtrusive than some conventional measures - doesn’t interfere with construction machinery/activity
    • Convenient and easy to apply and store along with other soil amendments (fertilizer, mulch, etc.) with conventional seeding, mulching, or irrigation equipment
    • The material is specifically designed for the soil, waters, and other on-site characteristics
    • May prevent costly repair and reshaping of rilling or failing slopes
    • Re-application may not be necessary for several months if treated areas are mulched

    • Reduces seed, pesticide, and fertilizer (phosphorus and nitrogen) losses that hinder vegetation establishment on site, increase costs, and promote nutrient and chemical loading offsite

    • Reduces windborne dust conditions


    Anionic Polyacrylamide Can be Applied to the Following Areas:

    • Roughly graded soils that will be inactive for a period of time.
    • Final graded soils before application of final stabilization (e.g., paving, planting, mulching).
    • Temporary haul roads prior to placement of crushed rock surfacing.
    • Compacted soil road base.
    • Construction staging, materials storage, and layout areas.
    • Soil stockpiles.
    • Areas that will be mulched.

    Anionic Polyacrylamide Can be Used in Several Forms:

    • Powder
    • Powder added to water (wet, as a stock solution)
    • Emulsion
    • Gel blocks or bricks
    Application
    Anchor in ditches/manholes/ catch basins as far upstream as possible. The dissolved polyacrylamide must mix well in the moving water and have the opportunity to settle out the suspended solids.
    Small Jobs: Use 1 brick /1-acre drainage basin.
    Large jobs: Calculate the number of bricks needed based on the weight of water being treated.
    Recommended dose – 10 ppm. Inspect after each rain event. Normally lasts 2-4 months.

    Quality High Molecular Weight Medium Anionic Polyacrylamide Road Soil Stabilizer for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Yixing bluwat chemicals co.,ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0