Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Internet Service >

Telecom LC TO SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable With High Temperature Stability

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Name: fiber optic cable LC SC
Diameter: 2.0mm
Model: Single
Connector: LC-SC
Color: Yellow
Length: 1 meter
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Telecom LC TO SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable With High Temperature Stability

    LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cable


    Description:


    Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.


    Characteristics:


    1. Simplex and duplex connector available

    2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.

    3. Good exchange ability and good durability;

    4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.

    5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various

    Boot(cable) Size Available


    Specification:


    ConnectorLC to SCJacket OD2.0mm
    Fiber Mode9/125µmJacket ColorYellow
    PolishUPC to UPCWavelength1310/1550nm
    Fiber TypeSimplexJacket MaterialPVC
    Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
    Return loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
    Operating temperature-40~75℃Storage temperature-45~85℃
    PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Fiber GradeG652D

    Application:


    * Optical fiber communication system

    * Optical fiber test equipment

    * Optical fiber access network

    * Optical fiber sensor

    * Optical fiber CATV system

    * Optical fiber data transmission

    * Local area network


    Features


    * Good durability

    * Good exchangeability

    * High temperature stability

    * Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    * Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

    * Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC


    Quality Telecom LC TO SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable With High Temperature Stability for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0