Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecom Parts >

4 Column Fiber Optic To Aux Adapter APC End Face , Low Excess Loss

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number: Fiber Optic Adapter and Converter
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
MOQ: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per day
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Material: Zironia Ceramic, Plastic
Mode: 4 Column
Connector Type: LC
End Face: APC
Shutter Type: No Shutter
Flange Type: With Flange
Fiber Mode: Single Mode
Color: Green
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    4 Column Fiber Optic To Aux Adapter APC End Face , Low Excess Loss

    LC/APC Adapter 4F Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange

    Description
    Optical Fiber Adaptors (Converters, Plug) are used to connect same or different type of optical fiber connectors.

    Key Features
    Low insertion loss
    Low Excess Loss
    IEC compliant
    High reliability and stability
    ROHS

    Applications
    WAN/LAN and Access network
    CATV fiber optics links
    System interconnection

    Test equipments
    Optical Network Wiring


    Specifications:

    TypeSC, FC, ST, LC, MU, ST
    End-faceAPC/UPC/PC
    ModeSingle mode & multi mode
    SleeveZirconia ceramic, phosphor bronze
    Insertion loss (dB)≤0.2
    Exchangeability (dB)≤0.2 (connect randomly)
    Tensile strength (dB)≤0.2 (0~100N)
    Vibration (dB)≤0.2(5~50Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)
    Temp. Range (dB)≤0.2(-40~80℃, 21 cycles)


    Ordering Information:
    EX: OFA-D-FC-APC-Z-N-N

    OFA-X-XX-XX-XX-X-X

    S: simplex

    D: duplex

    SC

    FC

    ST

    LC

    MU

    ST

    APC

    UPC

    PC

    Z: Zirconia ceramic,

    P: phosphor bronze

    W: with flange

    N: no flange

    W: with shutter

    N: no shutter

    Fiber modeConnector TypeConnector TypeSleeveFlange typeShutter type



    Specifications

    ParameterMinTypeMax
    TypeFC,SC,ST,LC,MU
    Insertion loss(dB)SMF  0.150.2
    MMF  0.150.3
    Durability(500 matings)0.2
    Sleeve Withdrawal Force2.0N ~ 5.9N(200gf~600gf)
    Durability≥1000

    Frame Material


    Plastic or Metal

    Sleeve Material

    Material


    Zirconia ceramic
    Operating temperature(℃)-20 ~ +70
    Storage temperature(℃)-40 ~ +85


    Ordering Information

    ATPXX-X-X-

    SA:SC/APC

    SC:SC/UPC

    MU:MU/UPC......

    S: Single mode

    M: Multimode

    S:Simplex

    D:Duplex

    4:4 channels:

    Connector TypeFiber TypeStyle

    EX: ATP-SA-S-S



    Specification

    parameterSC, FC, ST, LC, MU, ST
    End-faceAPC/UPC/PC
    ModeSingle Mode & multimode
    SleeveZirconia ceramic, phosphor bronze
    Insertion loss (dB)≤0.2
    Exchangeability (dB)≤0.2 (connect randomly)
    Tensile strength (dB)≤0.2 (0~100N)
    Vibration (dB)≤0.2(5~50Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)
    Temp. Range (dB)≤0.2(-40~80℃, 21 cycles)



    ParameterUnitValue
    Connector/FC ST SC LC
    Sleeve/Zirconia
    Insertion LossdB≤0.20(Plug≤0.30)
    RepeatabilityTime>1000

































    Quality 4 Column Fiber Optic To Aux Adapter APC End Face , Low Excess Loss for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0