Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Earphone & Headphone >

Drum Type Cable Laying Machine Assembling Plate With Transmission System

Categories Laying Up Machine
Brand Name: Beyde
Model Number: 800
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Place of Origin: Hejian,China
MOQ: 1 Set
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 120 Set/Year
Delivery Time: 70-150 Days after receive deposit
Packaging Details: Container loading with safety packing
System: Transmission System
Component: assembling plate
PLC: optional
Taping pitch(mm): 11.9-195.9
Price: Negotiate
Company Info.
Beyde Trading Co.,Ltd
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Drum Type Cable Laying Machine Assembling Plate With Transmission System

    Drum type Cable Laying machine electrical cable manufacturing machine for laying up / armoring


    Technical Parameter

    SpecificationCL1000/1 1 3
    CL1000/1 6
    CL1250/1 1 3
    CL1250/1 6
    CL1600/2 3CL2000/2 3
    Dia. Of inlet wire(mm)5-206-2510-3515-45
    Lay up Dia.(mm)6080100120
    Frame rotation speed10-255-133.9-11.2
    Lay-up pitch(mm)208-3680420-7569362-6969
    Taping Speed(r/min)188-419188-419
    Taping pitch(mm)11.9-195.913-213
    Armouring speed (r/min)188-419188-419
    Armouring pitch (mm)11.9-195.913-213
    Capstan Dia.(mm)200020002500
    Linear speed(m/min)4.98-36.825.31-40.08
    Size of take-up reel(mm)PL2000PL2500PL3150

    Application

    This drum twister electric cable manufacturing machine mainly used for twisting large section and length power cable production, making roung or sector core stranding process, also can use for armouring steel wire or copper shield.


    Component

    Rotating pay-off, wire guiding device, assembling plate, filling stand, steel wire pay-off device, steel wire armouring head, die holder, taping machine, rotary caterpillar, drum stranding take-up, transmission system and electric control system

    Quality Drum Type Cable Laying Machine Assembling Plate With Transmission System for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Beyde Trading Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0