Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Storage Batteries >

2v 300Ah Ultra life Valve Regulated Lead Acid Gel Battery Solar Power Storage Batteries

Categories Valve Regulated Lead Acid Battery
Brand Name: Jopower
Model Number: JPLG2-300
Certification: CE/UL/CGC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 50 pcs
Price: On negotiation
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/month
Delivery Time: 20-25 days
Packaging Details: Double wall carton/wood pallets
Usage: Solar Power,Telecom
Voltage: 2v
Capacity: 300Ah(10Hr)
Maintenance type: Free
Size: 126*187*361mm
Weight: 22.50kg
Cycle Life: 2200 - 2400 times at 30% DOD
Warranty: 3 years
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    2v 300Ah Ultra life Valve Regulated Lead Acid Gel Battery Solar Power Storage Batteries

    2v 300Ah Ultra life Valve Regulated Lead Acid Gel Battery Solar Power Storage Batteries


    CONSTRUCTIONS:

    • Positive plate – Thick high Sn low Ca grid minimize corrosion and prolong life
    • Negative plate – Balanced Pb-Ca grid for improved recombination efficiency
    • Separator – Advanced AGM separator for ultra low float current
    • Electrolyte – Dilute high purity sulphuric acid with nano gel
    • Battery container and cover – ABS
    • Pillar seal – 100% factory tested, proven two layers epoxy resin seal
    • Relief valve – Complete with integrated flame arrestor

    FEATURES AND BENEFITS:

    • 20 years design life at floating condition @ 20°C
    • Wide operating temperature range from -15°C to 60°C
    • Nano gel electrolyte eliminate the acid stratification and prolong cycle life
    • Can be used at vertical or horizontal orientation
    • Float current decreased 30% lead to excellent high temperature resistance
    • Thick flat plate with high Tin low Calcium alloy
    • Low self-discharge rate and long shelf life (1 year at 25°C)
    • Excellent deep discharge recovery capability

    Applications:

    • Telecom
    • Power plant and power transformer systems
    • Radio and broadcasting stations
    • Navigation and signaling systems
    • Emergency power systems
    • UPS systems
    • Other spares & circulatory systems

    Battery ModelJPLG2-300
    Designed Floating life20 years
    Dimensions(mm)LengthWidthHeightTotal height
    126187361375
    Approx Weight22.50kg
    Internal ResistanceFull charged at 20℃: 0.75 mΩ
    Self Discharge<3% per month at 20 ℃
    Capacity Affected by Temp.(10Hr)40 ℃20 ℃0 ℃(-15℃)
    109%100%85%65%
    Charge Voltage (20 ℃)Cycle useFloat use
    14.4-14.8v max current: 60A13.6-13.8v

    ModelNominal Voltage (V)Capacity (AH)DimensionWeight
    LengthWidthHeightTotal HeightKg
    mmmmmmmm
    JPLG2-50250161501661663.1
    JPLG2-1002100171722052206.2
    JPLG2-15021501721022062218.7
    JPLG2-200220017310933036513.5
    JPLG2-250225017310933036515.4
    JPLG2-3002300126187361.537519.4
    JPLG2-3502350126187361.537522.5
    Quality 2v 300Ah Ultra life Valve Regulated Lead Acid Gel Battery Solar Power Storage Batteries for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: STARLIGHT POWER INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0