Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Film Coating Machines >

800mm Pan Diameter High Capacity Film Coating Machine Adjustable For Food Industry

Categories Tablet Coating Machine
Brand Name: FRS
Model Number: BY-800
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 set
Price: 2000-4000USD/SET
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10 sets in one month
Delivery Time: 15 days
Packaging Details: wooden case
Product name: 304 Stainless Steel Pill Tablet Coating Machine With 60cm Pan Diameter
Material: 304 stainless steel
Capacity: 100kg one pen
Pan diameter: 80cm
With temperature control: yes
WIth heating: yes
With spray: yes
Main motor: 0.75kw
Machine size: 800×600×900mm
Company Info.
Furis Group Co Ltd
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    800mm Pan Diameter High Capacity Film Coating Machine Adjustable For Food Industry

    800mm High Capacity Film Coating Machine Adjustable For Food Industry


    Applying:


    This coating pan machine is mainly used for seasoning, sugar coating & polishing on peanut, nut, almond, raisin etc. in food snack industry, and tablet film coating in pharmaceutical industry, and also for shaping ball, mini-pill, pellet , mixing and polishing in the industry of food, chemicals, etc. For example, Chocolate coating & polishing, peanut coating & flavoring, making tapioca pearl & sweet dumpline, ball-rolling for dyring agent / chemical filling / Al(OH)3 ball / porcelain ball, etc.


    Features:


    1. Equipped with spray,heating system,temperature controller which for easy coating and good

    processing result ;

    2. Machines (voltage) can be customized according to your requirements .

    3. It is available for coating peanuts, almonds, cocoa beans, seeds, tablets, etc

    4. With invertor,the coating effector is better than the machine without invertor


    Parameters:


    ModelBY200BY300BY400BY600BY800BY1000BY1250BY1500
    Dia of sugarcoating dish (mm)200300400600800100012501500
    Production capacity (kg/time)1251530-5050-7080-150300-400
    Rotation speed(r/min)4646463636322826
    Power of motor(KW)0.370.370.370.751.51.535.5
    Power of fan(W)75757575120120180370
    Power of heat(KW)1.21.21.222356
    Overall size(mm)

    500*350

    *700

    500*350

    *700

    550*400

    *800

    800*600

    *900

    1000*800

    *1430

    1100*1000

    *1560

    1250*1200

    *1820

    1500*1500

    *1980

    Weight(kg)36373885205220350600


    Competitive advantage:


    1. We have seven technicians who gets passport ready to travel all over world to offer service to you.
    2. We have 24hours hot line for Technical Support.
    3. We get 18hours internet line for technical support.
    4. Video camera in workshop to help you adjust and solve machine problem in working situation.
    5. We have Technical Support in below Country:
    USA (Distributor ),Italy distributor,Britishi(Distributor),India(Distributor)


    Quality 800mm Pan Diameter High Capacity Film Coating Machine Adjustable For Food Industry for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Furis Group Co Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0